– 2013 –

 

Official Selections

[devider type=”” height=”” no_border=””]
  • “To Raise From the Water“, 16 min
    Andrew Littlejohn, Japan (2012)
  • “J. Werier”, 4 min
    Rhayne Vermette, Canada (2012) 
  • “Generator of Duriban”, 38 min
    Wonwoo Lee, South Korea (2012)
  • “Climax”, 2 min
    Shinkan Tamaki, Japan (2008)
  • “Pretty Good Look”, 19 min
    Youngnam KIM, Jungwha JUNG, Minho JO, Sohyun MOON, Goeun BAE, Seungbum HONG, South Korea (2012)
  • “A Man Since Long Time”, 17 min
    Mahmoud Yossry, Egypt (2012)
  • “Парк сучасної культури” (Park of Contemporary Culture), 8 min
    Dmytro Bondarchuk, Ukraine (2011)
  • “Preludes I”, 2 min
    Rahee Punyashloka, India (2013)
  • “Momentum”, 7 min
    Boris Seewald, Germany (2013)
  • “Canggung” (The Awkward Moment), 22 min
    Tunggul Banjaransari, Indonesia (2013)
  • “Kaputt/Katastrophe”, 16 min
    Luca Ferri, Italy (2013)
  • “Ancestral Delicatessen”, 15 min
    Gabriel Folgado, Spain (2012)
  • “Volkspark”, 7 min
    Kuesti Fraun, Germany (2011)
  • “Ben”, 1 min
    Kuesti Fraun, Germany (2012)
  • “Tears of Inge”, 5 min
    Alisi Telengut, Canada (2013)
  • “A City Through Different Spaces”, 9 min
    Linda Bannink, The Netherlands (2013)
  • “Wojoh” (Faces), 16 min
    Said Najmi, Jordan (2012)
  • “Les Fantômes de l’escarlate” (The Ghosts and the Escarlate), 15 min
    Julie Nguyen Van Qui, France (2012)
  • “The Flaneurs #3”, 4 min
    Aryo Danusiri, Indonesia (2013)
  • “Chroma”, 3 min
    Jeremy Moss, USA (2012)
  • “Le jour a vaincu la nuit” (The Day has Conquered the Night), 28 min
    Jean-Gabriel Périot, France (2013)
  • “Hermeneutics”, 3 min
    Alexei Dmitriev, Russia (2012)
  • “Hitching the A1”, 14 min
    Gary McQuiggin, UK (2013)
  • “…And the Wound Closed Wearily”, 12 min
    Ian Deleón, China (2012)
  • “Marshy Place Across”, 5 min
    Lorenzo Gattorna, USA (2012)
  • “Journey of Consciousness (Awareness Journey)”, 24 min
    Yi-Yu Liao, Taiwan (2013)
  • “Il Contorsionista” (The Contortionist), 19 min
    Mauro Maugeri, Italy (2013)
  • “Perampok Ulung” (Sneaky Robber), 84 min
    Marjito Iskandar Tri Gunawan, Indonesia (2009)
  • “Ecce Ubu”, 60 min
    Luca Ferri, Italy (2012)
  • “Je Vie Dans le Rêve de ma Mêre” (I Live in the Dream of My Mother), 143 min
    Jan Willem van Dam, The Netherlands (2011)
  • “Old Cinema, Bologna Melodrama”, 60 min
    Davide Rizzo, Italy (2011)
  • 花を捧ぐ (Sacrifice a Flower), 65 min
    Hasumi Shiraki, Japan (2013)
  • “Suitcase of Love and Shame”, 70 min
    Jane Gillooly, USA (2013)
  • “La Visita” (The Visit), 52 min
    Fany de la Chica, Spain (2013)
  • “Lejos de Saint Nazaire” (Far From Saint Nazaire), 52 min
    Lluc Güell, Spain (2011)
  • “Le Bonheur… Terre Promise” (Happiness… Promised Land), 94 min
    Laurent Hasse, France (2011)
  • “Polaziste za Cekanje” (The Waiting Point), 44 min
    Masa Drndic, Croatia (2013)
[devider type=”top” height=”” no_border=””]