– 2013 –

 

Official Selections

[devider type=”” height=”” no_border=””]
  • “To Raise From the Water“, 16 min
    Andrew Littlejohn, Japan (2012)
  • “J. Werier”, 4 min
    Rhayne Vermette, Canada (2012) 
  • “Generator of Duriban”, 38 min
    Wonwoo Lee, South Korea (2012)
  • “Climax”, 2 min
    Shinkan Tamaki, Japan (2008)
  • “Pretty Good Look”, 19 min
    Youngnam KIM, Jungwha JUNG, Minho JO, Sohyun MOON, Goeun BAE, Seungbum HONG, South Korea (2012)
  • “A Man Since Long Time”, 17 min
    Mahmoud Yossry, Egypt (2012)
  • “Парк сучасної культури” (Park of Contemporary Culture), 8 min
    Dmytro Bondarchuk, Ukraine (2011)
  • “Preludes I”, 2 min
    Rahee Punyashloka, India (2013)
  • “Momentum”, 7 min
    Boris Seewald, Germany (2013)
  • “Canggung” (The Awkward Moment), 22 min
    Tunggul Banjaransari, Indonesia (2013)
  • “Kaputt/Katastrophe”, 16 min
    Luca Ferri, Italy (2013)
  • “Ancestral Delicatessen”, 15 min
    Gabriel Folgado, Spain (2012)
  • “Volkspark”, 7 min
    Kuesti Fraun, Germany (2011)
  • “Ben”, 1 min
    Kuesti Fraun, Germany (2012)
  • “Tears of Inge”, 5 min
    Alisi Telengut, Canada (2013)
  • “A City Through Different Spaces”, 9 min
    Linda Bannink, The Netherlands (2013)
  • “Wojoh” (Faces), 16 min
    Said Najmi, Jordan (2012)
  • “Les Fantômes de l’escarlate” (The Ghosts and the Escarlate), 15 min
    Julie Nguyen Van Qui, France (2012)
  • “The Flaneurs #3”, 4 min
    Aryo Danusiri, Indonesia (2013)
  • “Chroma”, 3 min
    Jeremy Moss, USA (2012)
  • “Le jour a vaincu la nuit” (The Day has Conquered the Night), 28 min
    Jean-Gabriel Périot, France (2013)
  • “Hermeneutics”, 3 min
    Alexei Dmitriev, Russia (2012)
  • “Hitching the A1”, 14 min
    Gary McQuiggin, UK (2013)
  • “…And the Wound Closed Wearily”, 12 min
    Ian Deleón, China (2012)
  • “Marshy Place Across”, 5 min
    Lorenzo Gattorna, USA (2012)
  • “Journey of Consciousness (Awareness Journey)”, 24 min
    Yi-Yu Liao, Taiwan (2013)
  • “Il Contorsionista” (The Contortionist), 19 min
    Mauro Maugeri, Italy (2013)
  • “Perampok Ulung” (Sneaky Robber), 84 min
    Marjito Iskandar Tri Gunawan, Indonesia (2009)
  • “Ecce Ubu”, 60 min
    Luca Ferri, Italy (2012)
  • “Je Vie Dans le Rêve de ma Mêre” (I Live in the Dream of My Mother), 143 min
    Jan Willem van Dam, The Netherlands (2011)
  • “Old Cinema, Bologna Melodrama”, 60 min
    Davide Rizzo, Italy (2011)
  • 花を捧ぐ (Sacrifice a Flower), 65 min
    Hasumi Shiraki, Japan (2013)
  • “Suitcase of Love and Shame”, 70 min
    Jane Gillooly, USA (2013)
  • “La Visita” (The Visit), 52 min
    Fany de la Chica, Spain (2013)
  • “Lejos de Saint Nazaire” (Far From Saint Nazaire), 52 min
    Lluc Güell, Spain (2011)
  • “Le Bonheur… Terre Promise” (Happiness… Promised Land), 94 min
    Laurent Hasse, France (2011)
  • “Polaziste za Cekanje” (The Waiting Point), 44 min
    Masa Drndic, Croatia (2013)
[devider type=”top” height=”” no_border=””]
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text.

Start typing and press Enter to search